Tim Hortons presents Sound of Music Festival>

DIRECTORS, CHAIRS AND STAFF

STAFF

Myles D. Rusak | Executive Director
MRusak@Soundofmusic.ca 

Brent Kinnaird | Operations Manager
BKinnaird@Soundofmusic.ca

Rian Malloch | Programming Consultant
Programming@Soundofmusic.ca

Rachel Hannah | Marketing Communications Assistant

Patrick Sutton | Festival Assistant

Holly Pratt | Festival Assistant

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Peter Martin | President
Peter Van Dyk | Vice President
Scott Newport | Treasurer
Rich Anderson | Corporate Secretary
Heather Komadowski | Director
Ashlee Sorochan | Director
Cyrus Jeejeebhoy | Director
Karen Loranger | Director
Pat Leyland | Director
Aaron Levo | Director
Tony Goodrow | Director
Candice Keem | Director
Kristina Paolucci | City of Burlington

TEAM CHAIRS (VOLUNTEERS)

Wally Graves | Communications Chair
Kevin Vance | Volunteers Chair
Rick Horvat | Special Projects Chair
Cassidy Harm | Accessibility Chair
Cynthia Creary | VIP Experiences Chair
Dave Tourchin | Eco Team Chair
Debbie Milner | Licenced Areas Chair
Linda Goodrow | Downtown Streetfest Chair
Hilary Whiskin  | Music Education Chair
Heather Komadowski | Finance Chair
Rose Jeejeebhoy | Logistics Chair
Kathleen Loranger | Family Zone Chair
Simon Edwards | Programming Chair
Mark Rudkin | Vendors Chair
Rebecca Pike | Merchandice Chair
Perry Kirchhof | Security Chair
Scott Johnson | Parade Chair

Volunteer Teams

VIP AREA

Cynthia Creary | Chair
Ryan Creary| Vice Chair
Colette Ertel | Manager Executive Lounge
Sharon Tkacz | Manager Bar Area
Andrea Naismith | Manager Bar Area
Dale Creary
Janet Gallucci
Susan Brown
Ken Edwards
Ted Haugen
Rachel Murvin
Kathy Miles
Maria Bonaccorso
Audrey McSherry

SPECIAL PROJECTS

Rick Horvat | Chair
Wendy Gzechowshi | Co Chair
Judi Scetta
Bob Hamlett
Willie Brown
Colleen Van Horn
Melissa Horvat
Patricia Bailey - Hamlett
Chris Garcia

ECO

Dave Tourchin | Chair
Renee Oettershagen | Vice Chair
Lloyd Fair
Shaun Gibb
Nicole Meek
Nikki Naud
Sherry O'Connor
Nathen Schaper
Tysen Stringer
Purvi Patel
Jessica Stillman

PROGRAMMING

Simon Edwards | Chair
Kim Blackett
Matthew Durepos
Sarah Lang
Zachary Rychlik
Lynda James
Camila Manzano
Brad Hails
Conner Finlay

PARADE

Scott Johnson | Chair
Mike Champion
Deb Daziel
Bill Deline
Lola Mireya
Carol Rice
Bill Summers
Duane Waltenbury
Grace Wilbur

 SECURITY

Perry Kirchhof | Co-Chair
Matthew Kirchhof | Co-Chair
Logan Webb
Ryan Howatt
Alexandra Zaralis
Kyrystal Klinck
Patrick Zicari
Meghan Machado

VOLUNTEERS

Kevin Vance | Chair
Jen Vance

COMMUNICATIONS

Wally Graves | Chair
John Gelder
Kris Gelder
Nevada Graci

FAMILY ZONE

Kathleen Loranger | Chair
Rebecca Withall | Vice Chair
Taylor Thibodeau
Sheri MacDonald

ACCESSIBILTY

Cassidy Harm | Chair

VENDORS

Mark Rudkin | Chair
Lena Martin | Vice Chair
Courtney Martin
Pamela Stanford
Lee Sergeant

STREETFEST

Linda Goodrow | Chair
Samantha Statham
Brian Dean
Dayna Lyle
Dave Walker
Ben Walker
Robyn Hoiting
Camila Manzano                                           Traci-Ann Yacoub

LOGISTICS

Rose Jeejeebhoy | Chair
Ron MacKay | Vice Chair
Andrew W. Coulson
Joanna Coulson
Joanna Cieniak
Sergio Zambon
Dillion Loranger
Stephane Loranger
Victoria Oswell 

MERCHANDISE

Rebecca Pike | Chair
Paul Munro | Vice-Chair
Barbara Porecki
Francesca Stevenson
Laura Pastrik
Carlee Buchner

MUSIC EDUCATION

Hilary Whisken | Chair
James Dowbiggin
Marlee MacDougall
Taylor Bulstrode
Conner Parkin 

LICENSED AREAS

Debbie Milner | Co-Chair
Peter Withall | Co-Chair
Mary Ellen Prentice
Marjorie Finnigan
Ron Finnigan
Tori Milner
Kathleen Hauwet
Barbara Haskett
Rebecca Withall
Cameron Miotto
Nancie Mleckz
Crystal Caffey
Erica Hall
Graham Prentice
Grant Milner
Kathleen Kennedy
Debbie Souie
Judi Archibald

FINANCE

Heather Komadowski | Chair
Ryan Komadowski
Carol Matthies
William Matthies
Scott Newport
Yulena Wan
Trish Brown
Charlene Cowan
Amy Everets
Doug Komadowski
Eleanor Komadowski
Cynthia Komadowski