Tim Hortons presents Sound of Music Festival>

DIRECTORS, CHAIRS AND STAFF

Peter Martin | President
Peter Van Dyk | Vice President
Scott Newport | Treasurer
Andy Porecki | Director
Cyrus Jeejeebhoy | Director
Jeremy Earl | Director
Karen Loranger | Director
Pat Leyland | Director

Dave Miller | Executive Director
Anastasia Jorge | Sponsorship Manager
Carla Leyer | Operations Manager
Janet Stephens | Marketing Manager

Amanda Lockington | Communications Chair
Belinda Degrow | Volunteers Chair
Beth Longo | Special Projects Chair
Cassidy Harm | Accessible/Vulnerable Persons Chair
Chris Micheletti | Sponsorship Chair
Cynthia Creary | VIP Experiences Chair
Darci Micheletti | Eco Team Chair
Debbie Milner | Licenced Areas Chair
Donna Bowker | Downtown Streetfest Chair
Elizabeth Gomez | Music Education Chair
Heather Komadowski | Finance Chair
Jesse Leyer | Logistics Chair
Kathleen Loranger | Family Zone Chair
Mark Rudkin | Vendors Chair
Marlice Simon | Fundraising Chair
Perry Kirchhof | Security Chair
Scott Johnson | Parade Chair
TBD | Programming Chair

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Accessibility/Vulnerable Persons
Cassidy Harm - Chair

Communications
Amanda Lockington - Chair
Bonnie Lockington
Bobby Foley
Kris Gelder
John Gelder
Wally Graves
Lisa Laporte
Elizabeth Leighton
Samantha Machan

Downtown Streetfest
Donna Bowker - Chair
Dave Walker - Vice Chair
Renee Ward - Vice Chair
Brian Dean
Samantha Clarke
Samantha Statham

Eco Team
Darci Micheletti - Chair
Tanith Pinto - Vice Chair
Brandon Waller - Vice Chair
Shaun Gibb
Dianne Micheletti
Renee Oettershagen
Darlene Sheppard
Doug Sheppard
Sandy Sutton
Dave Tourchin

Family Zone
Kathleen Loranger - Chair

Finance
Heather Komadowski – Chair
Diane Dos Santos
Lesley Edge
Derek Gudgeon
Ryan Komadowski
Sheryl Lynn Lane
Natalie Leung
Jonathan Lowry
Bill Matthies
Carol Matthies
Matt Miedus
Greg Sawatsky
Nick Scaglione
Adrienne Wan
Justin Wan
Krystena Wan
Yulena Wan
Shanny Wang
Maggie Wilkinson

Fundraising
Marlice Simon - Chair
Paul Munro - Vice Chair
Rebecca Pike - Vice Chair
Brie Chancey
Laurie Corby
Taya John
Joan Riley
Francesca-Jane Stevenson

Licenced Areas
Debbie Milner - Chair
Peter Withall - Vice Chair
Tori Milner
Grant Milner
Graham Prentice

Mary Ellen Prentice
Marjorie Finnigan
Ron Finnigan
Kathleen Hauwert
Barbara Haskett
Dale Creary
Rebecca Withall
Cameron Miotto
Nancie Mleczko
Andrea Orr
Crystal Caffrey
Erika Hall
Louise Beaudoin
Mauricio Nunez
Andrea Nunez
Lucio Biasucci
Kim Chewter
Laurie McIntyre

Logistics
Jesse Leyer - Chair
Steve de Haseth - Vice Chair
Torrin Batchelor - Vice Chair
Katy Andrade
Andrew Braddock
Sean Clancy
Heather Clark
Andrew Coulson
Michael Czopka
Matt Erb
Paul Filippelli
Craig Gardner
Cassidy Harm
John Leyer
Nick Longo
Dillon Loranger
Ron McKay
Butch McKenna
Ryan Moffat
Victoria Oswell
Nick Partridge
Jessica Willett
Phil Zelazny

Music Education
Elizabeth Gomez - Chair

Parade
Scott Johnson - Chair
Mike Champion
Bill Deline
Carol Rice
Duane Waltenbery
Ann Wilbur

Programming
TBD - Chair
Richard Anderson - Vice Chair
TBD - Vice Chair
Kimberley Blackett
Matt Bowker
Nicole Croft
Matt Durepos
Simon Edwards
Connor Finlay
Linda Goodrow
Jessica Hummel
Lynda James
Sarah Lang
Zach Rychlik

 

Security
Perry Kirchhof - Chair
Erik Kirchhof - Vice Chair
Matthew Kirchhof - Vice Chair
Alexandra Coombe
Ryan Howatt
Shannon Elliott
Lauren Lombardi
Meghan Machado
Logan Webb
Patrick Zicari

Special Projects
Beth Longo - Chair
Nick Longo - Vice Chair

Sponsorship
Chris Micheletti - Chair

Vendors
Mark Rudkin - Chair
Lena Martin - Vice Chair
Cyrus Jeejeebhoy
Rose Jeejeebhoy
Lee Sargent
Pamela Stanford
Kevin Vance

VIP Experiences
Cynthia Creary - Chair
Danielle Tertula - Vice Chair
Susan Brown
Maria Bonaccorso
Annette Canzona
Tony Caprara
Colette Ertel
Ted Haugen
Stephanie Livingstone
Heather Loch
Helena Lynch
Dave Rogers
Connie Russell
Terry Sims
Sharon Tkacz
Anthea Turner
Michelle Varlese-Fox
Brad Wood
Marianne Workman
Grace Workman-Porecki

Volunteers
Belinda Degrow - Chair
Gaye Gibson
Stephane Loranger
Jessica Willett